Skip to content

Faculty Fellow Award Recipients (2012-2021)

For more information on the Faculty Fellow Awards (FFA) please click here!

Name Department Award Cycle
Benjamin Cohen History 2021
Matthew Potolsky English 2021
Lezlie Frye Gender Studies 2021
Yunwen Su World Languages & Cultures 2021
Cindi Textor World Lanaguages & Cultures 2021
Rhonda Nelson Occupational & Recreational Therapy 2021
Cynthia Stark Philosophy 2021
Emily Mercardo Music 2021
Ashley Cordes Communication 2021
Katharina Gerstenberger World Languages & Cultures 2020
Chris Ingraham Communication 2020
Shoji Azuma World Languages & Cultures 2020
W. Paul Reeve History 2020
Helene Shugart Communication 2020
Maile Arvin History 2020
Lance Olsen English 2020
Charlie Hoy-Ellis Social Work 2020
Kate Mattingly Dance 2020
Andrew Franta English 2020
Paul Cassell Law 2020
Jonah Schupbach Philosophy 2020
Dustin Stokes Philosophy 2020
Maureen Mathison Writing & Rhetoric 2019
Beth Clement History 2019
Joseph Metz World Languages & Cultures 2019
Lela Graybill Art & Art History 2019
Anne Peterson Philosophy 2019
Sean Lawson Communication 2019
Catharine Mayes Music 2019
Benjamin Slade Linguistics 2019
Elizabeth Craft Music 2019
Eric Poitras Educational Psychology 2019
Rima Ajlouni Architecture 2019
Karen Tao Educational Psychology 2018
Jane Hatter Music 2018
Jared Rawlings Music 2018
Bradley Parker History 2018
Melinda Fagan Philosophy 2018
Tanya Flores World Languages & Cultures  2018
Jonathan Stone Writing & Rhetoric 2018
Steven Lobell Political Science 2018
Laura Kessler Law 2018
Martine-Green Rogers Theatre 2017
Howard Horwitz English 2017
Wendy Wischer Art & Art History 2017
Sarah Sinwell Film & Media Arts 2017
Samuel Handlin Political Science 2017
Kristen Butcher Educational Psychology 2017
Jessica Straley English 2017
Danielle Olden History 2017
Christie Toth Writing & Rhetoric 2017
Xiaoyue Cathy Liu Civil Engineering 2017
Nadja Durback History 2017
Trafton Drew History  2017
Stacy Margolis English 2016
Eric Hindraker History 2016
Seung-Hee Son Educational Psychology 2016
Rob Gehl Communication 2016
Kevin Coe Communication 2016
James Tabery Philosophy 2016
Adrian Bell Anthropology 2016
Claudio Hozner Political Science 2016
Jessen Kelly Art & Art History 2015
Beth Krensky Art & Art History 2015
Dustin Stokes Philosophy 2015
Zacharey Imel Educational Psychology 2015
Winston Kyan Art & Art History 2015
Michael Chikinda Music 2015
Lauren Gallaspy Art & Art History  2015
Mamiko Suzuki Languages & Literature 2015
MaryAnn Christinson Linguistics 2015
Paisley Rekdal English 2015
Richard Preiss English 2014
Angela Smith English 2014
Karin Baumgartner Languages & Literature 2014
Aaron Kaplan Linguistics 2014
Nathan Devir Languages & Literature 2014
Jakob Jensen Communication 2014
Kimberly Mangun Communication 2014
Ella Myers Political Science & Gender 2014
Wanda Pillow Education, Culture & Society 2014
Margaret Wan Languages & Literature 2014
Himanti Bhattacharya Economics 2013
Christina Gringeri Social Work 2013
Sean Lawson Communication 2013
Cynthia Stark Philosophy 2013
Kevin Deluca Communication 2013
Robin Jensen Communication 2013
Carl Johnson Geology & Geophysics 2013
Hugh Glenn Cagle History 2013
Elizabeth Clement History 2013
Isabel Dulfano Languages & Literature 2013
Jonah Schupbach Philosophy 2013
Vincent Cheng English 2012
Aniko Csirmaz Linguistics 2012
Danielle Endres Communication 2012
Erika George Law 2012
Lela Graybill Art & Art History 2012
Anne Jamison English 2012
Paul Reeve History 2012
Kathryn Stockton English 2012
Scott Black English 2012
Therese DeRaedt Languages & Literature 2012
Eric Laursen Languages & Literature 2012
Jessica Straley English 2012
Melanie Rae Thon English 2012
Last Updated: 5/20/21